GREATER  PHILADELPHIA  TRACK  CLUB
Competing on the Track, Road and Trails Since 2003
Club Member of the USATF Mid Atlantic Association
2015 Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Series
Chilly Cheeks7.2M Trail Run
February 22
Tyler Arboretum 10K Trail Run
April 11
Triple Crown 10K Run
April 25
Wissahickon Trail Classic 10K
June 6
Double Trouble 15K Trail Run
July 12
Radnor Red Run 5K Steeplechase
August 23
Evansburg SP 10 Mile
October 18
Delaware Open XC Championship 5K XC
Race
November 28

Off Road Team Captain: Paul Hines
Click series title above for complete rules
and race details
2015 Mid-Atlantic Road Grand Prix
Haddonfield Adrenaline Run 5K
March 21
Caesar Rodney Half Marathon
March 22
Valley Forge Revolutionary Run 5 Mile
April 19
Blue Cross Broad Street Run 10 Mile
May 3
Scott Coffee Moorestown Rotary 5 Mile
June 6
Delaware Distance Classic 15K
October 11
Penn Medicine Radnor Run 5 Mile
October 26
Cooper Norcross Run the Bridge Event 10K
November 1
Rothman Institute 8K
November 21
Philadelphia Marathon
November 22
Philadelphia Half Marathon
November 22

Road Team Captain: Tom Jennings
Click series title at top for complete rules
and details on each race.
 
Follow us on FaceBook
There is even more GPTC news on
FaceBook ...
2015 Club Officers:
President: Bill Kampf
1st V. President: Kyle Mecklenborg
2nd V. President: Craig Strimel
Treasurer: Chuck Shields
Secretary: Diane McManus
Counter
View the latest issue of Club Running
from the
Road Runners Club of America
online:

















61 GPTC Runners competed in the USATF
X-C Nationals at Lehigh University on
12-13-14
(click on photo to enlarge)





















GPTC members who competed in or
volunteered at the 2014 Advanced Sports
Chiropractic Runners' Pentathlon at
Germantown Academy
(click photo to enlarge)
Join the Conversation!
in our Yahoo! Group or on Twitter
Register for 2015 Advanced Sports
Chiropractic Runners' Pentathlon

Presented by Greater Philadelphia Track Club

Eastern Regional Masters Track
site maintained by our member Fred Cassaday
START LISTS:
Pg.1: Individual Competition, Pg.2 Team Competition